WINNERS

OSMA 2018 WINNERS

1. SONG OF THE YEAR

– Lokan Kan – Feran Banks (winner)
– That’s Me – Solt ft. Mahjesty
– Right Button – IssyMSK
– Daku – DCO
– Unlimited Blessing – Rich Prince
– Akorede – Olah

2. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

-Feranbanks (winner)

– IssyMsk
– DCO
– Fabexino
– Ovuemax
– Olah

3. BEST NEW ACT

– Lil_Legzy – Shana Wole (winner)
– Nafey – Manya ft. Judesongs
– Mizu – Glory
– Harris – Malo Pretend
– Lucky HD – Roll
– Lordvic – Ife

4. ACHIEVEMENT IN LYRICAL DEPTH

– Fabexino – Ambition (winner)
– Dopey – Swag ft. Jamal & Damil the great
– Usherdee – Warning
– Ayox – Barz
– King Harrashy – Street Fucking Nigga
– Mistaicey – My People

5. ACHIEVEMENT IN VOCALS

– Olah – Akorede (winner)
– Ovuemax – Gbera
– Mz Khay – Love The Way
– Judesongs – Rara
– Freezy Emmy – Addiction
– Stillz – Shito

6. BEST RAP SINGLE

– Warning – Usherdee (winner)
– Home Coming – Revelation Tharapman
– To The Hood – T-flix ft. P.Voice
– Street Fucking Nigga – King Harrashy
– Show Dem – Ceeprinx
– Ajibole – Dejicruz

7. BEST R&B/POP SINGLE

– Fine Girl – Hykaydee (winner)
– Love The Way – Mz Khay
– That’s Me – Solt ft. Mahjesty
– Master Kiss – IK Nelson
– Right Button – IssyMSK
– Aya Mi – Rayrex

8. BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG

– Hello – Feran Banks (winner)
– Unlimited Blessing – Rich Prince
– Say Amen – Shayopro
– Show Dem – Ceeprinx
– Mi’Amor – Timmy Y
– Igbeyawo Arewa – Bayziq

9. BEST STREET-HOP/DANCE ALL SONG

– Omo Na – Pkay (winner)
– Na Die – El_Teezy
– Daku – DCO
– Banger – Bayziq
– Omo Shaku Shaku – Zlowkid ft. Kayz Moore
– Saka Saku (Yeba Cover) – Yung Prinz
– Ijo Tizzy – Tizzy

10. MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

– SP Beats – Unlimited Blessing (winner)
– PGee Pro – That’s Me
– Kolly B – Right Button
– Braynzee – Akorede
– IP Man – Lokan Kan
– Timmy Y – Mi’Amor

11. ACHIEVEMENT IN ARTISTE MANAGEMENT

– MSK Nation
– Coker Records
– Max Nation
– 0292 Music Squad
– Chancy Entertainment (winner)
– Geehi Music World

12. BEST COLLABORATION

– Hot Mama Refix – Prablue ft. DCO & LD (winner)
– 911 Criminal – YoungAce Armani ft. Princess Dewunmi
– Gbera – Bennylee Ft. Ovuemax & Alagapidru
– Idi Yen – Fabexino ft. Scripts & Leke Lee
– Gimme Love – Yungross ft. MFB
– Swag – Dopey ft. Jamal & Damil the great
– Naso the thing go – Kinzly Pukka. Youngace Armani & Tha Suspect

13. OSMA FANS CHOICE AWARD

– Lil_Legzy (winner)
– Ceeprinx
– El Teezy
– Matyma
– Adedam
– Piper Ray
– Wizzidee

14. BEST FEMALE PERFORMANCE

– Mz Khay
– Dopey
– Mercytonx
– Princess Dewunmi
– Ellywhite
– Mz Moren

15. BEST ACT ON CAMPUS
– Dopey (FUTA)
– Teju Chords (UNIMED)
– AYmid (OSUSTECH)
– Fabexino (AAUA) (winner)
– Chris Chuks (RUGIPO)

16. BEST ARTISTE IN DIASPORA

– Kwest
– Ceezar
– Kayz Moore
– Blue Ice
– Jay Rapiano
– Young Oche (winner)

17. ACHIEVEMENT IN DISK JOCKEY

– DJ Bobwhy (02base) (winner)
– DJ Kor (Breeze FM
– DJ Roszay (Shaunz Lounge)
– Dj Kaykang (Orange fm)
– Dj Fado (De Planet)
– Dj Package (X Lounge)

18. ACHIEVEMENT IN CLUB HYPE

– MC Marcel (02 base)
– Mc Locomotive (Fingerlicking)
– Hypeking Heddie (Shaunz Royale) (winner)
– Hypeman Cherubim (De Planet)
– Hypeking Mekel (X-lounge)
– Mc Prof (Chillies Night Club, Akure)

19. BEST ONLINE MUSIC PLATFORM

– Sharpgist.com
– 9jainsider.com
– Ariyabaze.com.ng
– Palitomedia.com.ng (winner)
– Extrememirror.com.ng

20. BEST MUSIC HANGOUT

– 02 Base Arena, Akure
– Chillies Night Club, Akure
– Shaunz Royale, Akure (winner)
– Fingerlicking, Akure
– De Planet Lounge, Owo
– X-lounge, Akungba

21. SPECIAL RECOGNITIONS

– Mrs Grace Ene Anteyi (CEO, Ageless Agency)

– Mr Frank Uwabunkonye (CEO, Geehi Music World)

22. HALL OF FAME

– Mr Gbenga Ogbeide (CEO, G2 Entertainment)

CHECK ON PAST WINNERS

OSMA 2017 FULL WINNERS LIST

OSMA 2016 FULL WINNERS LIST